Main Menu

Calendar

Calendar

Submit an Event

week month list
<>

May 2021

AllAll Districts Atlantic Central Church Events Conference East Central Gulf Central North Central North East North West South East South West
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
            1

GriefShare Weekly Support Meetings - St Luke's, Orlando

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

10:00 AM to 11:30 AM SE District Training -Simultaneous trainings in SPRC, Trustees & Finance

2

GriefShare Weekly Support Meetings - St Luke's, Orlando

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

Resilience Retreat hosted by Shade & Fresh Water

3

GriefShare Weekly Support Meetings - St Luke's, Orlando

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

Resilience Retreat hosted by Shade & Fresh Water

6:00 PM to 7:30 PM SE District Training -Lay Leaders

7:00 PM to 8:00 PM Nerd Church - St Luke's UMC, Orlando

4

GriefShare Weekly Support Meetings - St Luke's, Orlando

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

Resilience Retreat hosted by Shade & Fresh Water

NC DCOM

9:00 AM to 10:30 AM The Mission Gardeners

5:00 PM to 6:30 PM SE District -Finance

5

GriefShare Weekly Support Meetings - St Luke's, Orlando

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

12:00 PM to 1:00 PM Webinar Series: Vital Church Practices

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM SW District Lunch with the DS

6

GriefShare Weekly Support Meetings - St Luke's, Orlando

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

EC DCOM

Contemplative Retreat

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Marcy Cohort

10:30 AM to 12:30 PM AC District Spring Clergy Meeting

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM SE District Training -Church Council

5:00 PM to 6:30 PM Free Thursday Evening Community Meal

8:00 PM to 9:00 PM Life Together - LGBTQ+ - St Luke's UMC, Orlando

8:00 PM to 9:00 PM Pints & Parables - Theology on Tap via Zoom

7

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

8

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

9:30 AM to 12:00 PM Intentional Discipleship Workshops 2021

9

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

10

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

Transitions Retreat hosted by Shade & Fresh Water

Missional Vital Signs Due

7:00 PM to 8:00 PM Nerd Church - St Luke's UMC, Orlando

8:00 PM to 9:00 PM Nerd Church- Via Zoom

11

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

Transitions Retreat hosted by Shade & Fresh Water

12

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

Transitions Retreat hosted by Shade & Fresh Water

NE DCOM

13

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

Transitions Retreat hosted by Shade & Fresh Water

SW DCOM

5:00 PM to 6:30 PM Free Thursday Evening Community Meal

8:00 PM to 9:00 PM Life Together - LGBTQ+ - St Luke's UMC, Orlando

8:00 PM to 9:00 PM Pints & Parables - Theology on Tap via Zoom

14

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

15

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

Run 4 Life 4 Miler

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM United Methodist Women Virtual Social Action Event

16

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

3:00 PM to 5:00 PM Clergy Spouse Retreat hosted by Shade & Fresh Water

17

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

7:00 PM to 8:00 PM Nerd Church - St Luke's UMC, Orlando

8:00 PM to 9:00 PM Nerd Church- Via Zoom

18

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

19

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

11:00 AM Monthly District KidMin Meeting

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM SW District Lunch with the DS

20

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

9:00 AM to 10:30 AM Webinar for Clergy on Church Finances

5:00 PM to 6:30 PM Free Thursday Evening Community Meal

8:00 PM to 9:00 PM Life Together - LGBTQ+ - St Luke's UMC, Orlando

8:00 PM to 9:00 PM Pints & Parables - Theology on Tap via Zoom

21

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

22

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

23

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

24

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

AC District Operations Team Meeting

7:00 PM to 8:00 PM Nerd Church - St Luke's UMC, Orlando

8:00 PM to 9:00 PM Nerd Church- Via Zoom

25

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

26

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM SW District Clergy Meeting (Virtual)

27

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

Right Start

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM SW District Lunch with the DS

5:00 PM to 6:30 PM Free Thursday Evening Community Meal

7:00 PM to 8:30 PM East Central District Lay Servant Gathering

8:00 PM to 9:00 PM Pints & Parables - Theology on Tap via Zoom

8:00 PM to 9:00 PM Life Together - LGBTQ+ - St Luke's UMC, Orlando

28

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

29

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

30

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

31

St. Luke’s Family Sports and Recreation Ministry Fitness Classes

Memorial Day Holiday

8:00 PM to 9:00 PM Nerd Church- Via Zoom

         

iCal