FL Review Online

General Board of Global Ministries

UM Information

UM Reporter

Favorite Places

Florida Southern College

 
Bethune Cookman College

 
FL UM Children's Home






June 25, 1999

Edition


GAINESVILLE DISTRICT
Joe H. Smith, DS - 6
66 Charges, 86 Churches

Alachua:
  First	Kenneth W. Kleckner III	4
  Mt. Nebo/Greater Liberty 
   Hill	(Willie Sessions) PLP	5
  Paradise	(Jefferson K. Cheek) PS	1
Archer, Banks	(James Brown) R	2
  First	(Vic Brown) RS	2
    Associate	(Molly Brown) RS	2
Arredondo, Wesley Chapel/
 Reddick, Mt. Zion	(John M. Banks) PLP	10
Bronson	Theodore E. Wood PM	4
Brooker, Greater Bell	(Robert Dell) R	4
Cedar Key	(James C. Campbell) RS	2
Chiefland:
  First	Kent W. Zimmerman	1
  Mt. Bethel	(Rosa Sessions) PS	5
Citra, First/Sparr	(Charles DeHart) LP	2
  New Hope/Fairfield, Mt. 
   Hermon	(Jacquelyn Doby-Edwards) PS	3
Columbia City, New Mt. 
 Zion	(Pauline Harrison) PS	2
Cross City
  First	TBS	
Ellzey	(Don Bain) R	2
Evinston	(Donald Legler) LP	4
Fort White	(Mark Conforti) PS	2
  Tustenuggee	(Jim Roach) S	2
Gainesville:
  Bartley Temple	(Diana Walker) LP	1
  Christ	(Thomas Price) R	1
  Faith	(Larry Mott) PS	2
  First	Douglas R. Kirk	5
  Grace	Dennis C. Heiberg 	6
  Mt. Pleasant	Geraldine W. McClellan	12
  Pleasant Plain	(Milford Lewis Griner) PLP	3
  Southwest	(Brian Wilcox) 337.2	1
  Trinity	Dan G. Johnson	6
    Associate	T. Glenn Mitchell	5
    Associate	(Sandra Martin) 337.1	1
  University	William H. Yeager	10
  Wesley	L. James Thomas	6
Hague	(Johnny L. Arnette) PS	7
Hawthorne, First	Richard Stauffer 	4
Hawthorne, New Hope 	(Eugene Herring) PLP	13
High Springs
  Bethlehem	(Clarence DeSue) PLP	3
    Assistant	(Fatha DeSue) PLP	1
  First	Alan E. Patz	14
  Mt. Carmel	(Byran Williams) PS	1
Keystone Heights	Jamie Westlake	2
Lake Butler	(Ron Wise) PS	3
Lake City:
  Bethel	(William Michael Wright) S	3
  First	D. Douglas Clewis	5
  Huntsville, New Hope	(JoEssa Merricks) PS	3
  Pleasant Grove	(Gerald Williams) R	1
  Trinity	James D. Johnson AM	10
  Wesley Memorial	James Louie Mabrey	8
Lawtey, Grace	(C. Eugene Folsom) S	2
Lowell, Scott Memorial	(Bessie Harrison) PS	6
McIntosh	Will Furlong Jr. PM	2
Melrose	Donald R. Dalton AM	6
Micanopy Circuit:	(Robert Asmuth) S	2
  Micanopy, Shiloh
Micanopy, Paradise	(Shelly Sims) PS	2
Newberry	Kenneth W. Kleckner Jr. AM	10
Old Town	(David White) LP	9
  Pickens Temple	(Marcus Boston) PS	5
Orange Lake, Solomon's 
 Chapel	(Youlonda Godbolt) PS	4
Reddick:
  Debose Chapel/Rochelle, Hall's 
   Chapel	(George Hamilton Jr.) PLP	7
  First	(Harold Henderson) PS	7
Siloam	(Albert F. Donovan) R	7
Spring Hill	(Donald A. Denton) PLP	21
Starke:
  First	William H. Wolfe	1
  Mt. Moriah	(Gloria Brown) PS	13
  Pleasant Grove	(Carl E.Tyson) PS	1
Suwannee Valley Circuit	(Wes Olin) PS	3
  Huntsville, Wellborn
Trenton	(Henry D. Cribb Sr.) R	4
Waldo, First/Orange Creek, 
 Campville	(Theodore Walter Schweitzer) PS	2
  Free Canaan	(Arthur Counts) PS	3
  Freedom	(Robert Willingham) PS	3
White Springs	(Douglas C. Maloney) RS	3
Williston, Ebenezer	Rosa Sessions	3
Williston, First/Wacahoota	Barry L. Andrews	7
Windsor, Providence/
 Lockloosa	(Janice Suskey) PS	1
Worthington Springs/
 St. Johns	(George Sanford) RS	6

Return to Appointments

Top of this page

1999 Florida United Methodist Review Online